. . . . . it takes two wings to truly fly . . . . .
there's nothing you can herp that can't be derped
Recent Entries 
18th-Jan-2030 11:07 pm - Friends Only!
[xs] - spread your wings
MAINLY ON DREAMWIDTH NOW.

Or rather more active on UNGUILDED for Last Exile ramblings and RP shit.
29th-May-2011 07:23 pm - I LIKE FRIENDING MEMES.
[xs] - spread your wings
XENOSAGA FRIENDING MEME


► Comment to this post, copy and paste the form below and fill it out!

► Comment to others and make new friends.

► ROLL AROUND IN XENOSAGA LOVE.

Fill it out:



Link and spread the meme!
3rd-Apr-2011 09:10 pm - SALEPOST~
[anc] - legendary
So! Going through things and getting rid of lots! That means SALEPOST TIME. Lost, SEED and Xenosaga stuff under here. I'm also GOING to be selling the official Cagalli Haumea necklace and the elecronic 00 Haro once I figure out a good idea for prices on them. If anything (since ebay also sounds like a good route for undecided prices) I'll be posting for those in the near future.

But in the meantime!

STUFF UNDER HERE!!Collapse )
19th-Aug-2010 05:05 pm - RE FRIENDING MEME.
[re] - CHRIS VS BOULDER
I did this a long time ago, and it wielded good results. So it's due time for a part 2!

RESIDENT EVIL FRIENDING MEME


☂ Comment to this post, copy and paste the form below and fill it out!

☂ Comment to others and make new friends.

☂ ?????

☂ PROFIT!

Fill it out:



Pimp it out:
28th-May-2010 01:46 pm - Sob!
[lost] - destiny
Here's that Lost finale post. A long-ass summary with a couple of videos, followed by my own rambling at the end. (HOLY FUCK THIS GOT LONG SHE SAYS AFTER SCROLLING BACK UP AFTER TYPING IT ALL)

The most important part of your life was the time that you spent with these people.Collapse )
17th-Mar-2010 10:49 am - ♥!
[xs] - panda
And because it deserves its own post.

HAPPY BIRTHDAY MY CAKES!!! Thank you for being one of the best and nicest people I've ever known through the years. IT'S BEEN SO MANY YEARS NOW GAWD. ♥ Through it all you've been there for me in the good and the bad and the fail and the hilarity and the durp and more, and it means so much to me that I cannot even put it into words. I still remember me and Dan being like OH SHIT A LACUS PLAYER ON AOL WHO HAS AN LJ LET'S HARASS HER!! Except back then it was awkwardly with fangirl Japanese and a million emoticons as I was like OH MAN SHE'S GONNA BE LIKE "WHO THE FUCK IS THIS WEIRDO." Best harassment decision ever, BECAUSE I'M STILL HARASSING YOU. |D

♥♥♥♥♥
13th-Mar-2010 04:10 pm - ...
[xs] - panda
I thought people were joking about the way Remember Me ends.

REALLY, EDWARD CULLEN?

I am almost. Almost tempted to change my mind to go see this at midnight with the workfolk just to see this with my own eyes. But I can't justify that $12.50.
6th-Mar-2010 12:02 am(no subject)
[xs] - panda
So after being deathly ill yesterday and sleeping super late into the afternoon today thus not giving me any time until after work to play through it, I just finished the new RE5 DLC, Desperate Escape.

Ahhhhhh!Collapse )
2nd-Mar-2010 10:52 pm - fffff!!!
[xs] - panda
So I haven't had any Lost posts on my actual LJ because I am usually live-posting elsewhere, screaming on IRC and then post-episoding and foruming.

So to sum up my thoughts on the season so far:

dfjkgsdl;afmkabnioqwie0-qwod,asLfcasnfvAlD!~!?!!?!?!?KLQW9S8aw*sd()qwE3Jf55VF

ALSO NEXT WEEK'S PREVIEW AHHH AHHHHHHHH AHHHHHHH
18th-Feb-2010 11:18 pm - FUCK YEAH RE.
[xs] - panda
dfjkls RE omg omg omg Lost in Nightmares.

I also like how my only last public posts are RElated in the last like ... forever.

WHAT I THINK.Collapse )
This page was loaded Apr 23rd 2014, 10:32 pm GMT.